FR - 2019 

1ER PRIX MAJOR

marcel

tadokoro

After graduating from the Lycée Kikuzato in Nagoya, Japan, Marcel Tadokoro studied piano at the Regional Conservatory of Paris in the class of Olivier Gardon and then at the Master of the National Conservatory of Music of Paris in the class of Jean-François Heisser and Florent Boffard.
Since 2018, he has been a concert-cycle scholar at the Ecole Normale de Musique in Paris, where he graduated in 2017 from Rena Shereshevskaya's class.
Marcel Tadokoro is a laureate of several international competitions: in 2018, 3rd prize at the "Vera-Lota Shevecheno" competition in Yekaterinburg in Russia, 2nd prize at the International Competition of Ile-de-France in Maisons-Laffite, 2nd prize at the "Adila" contest Alieva "from Anneasse in professional category, 1st prize at the Clavie Cologne International Piano Competition in Aachen, Germany; in 2014, 6th prize at the Panama International Competition; in 2012, 2nd prize at the Debussy Competition in Salzburg, Austria; in 2010, 3rd prize at the 64th All Japan Student Music Competition in Yokohama, Japan.
He performs in concert at the Concerts of the Cloister in Nice alongside Bruno Rigutto, Olivier Gardon, Mihaela Martin, Philip Bride, Emmanuella Reiter, Franz Helmerson, at the Fondazione William Walto of Ischia in Italy during the Incontri musicali Stagione Primavera, at Regional Conservatory in Nice, or in Chopin's Concerto No. 1 with the Chamber Music Ensemble of the Central Aichi Symphony Orchestra, during the Concert in honor of the 200th anniversary of the birth of the composer organized in Nagoya in Japan by the Frederic Chopin Society.

2019 WINNERS 

MAJOR

 

1er PRIX   

Marcel TADOKORO - France

 

2e PRIX ex-aequo

Ana KIPIANI - Georgia

Tamila SALIMDJANOVA - Ouzbekistan

3e PRIX 

Nail MAVLIUDOV - Russia


4e PRIX

Yongsuk CHOI - Corea

5e PRIX

Utako ENDO - Japan

Prix de la Ville de Lagny-sur-Marne

ex-aequo

Ana KIPIANI - Georgia

Tamila SALIMDJANOVA - Ouzbekistan

Prix du Public

Marcel TADOKORO - France

YOUNG

 

1er PRIX   

Vincent MARTINET - France

 

2e PRIX 

Elian RAMAMONJISOA - France

 

3e PRIX ex-aequo

Martin BEAU - France
Anjulie CHEN - Germany
Mischa VAN TIJN - Netherlands

1er ACCESSIT

Sevan KALININE - France

 

2e ACCESSIT ex-aequo

Etienne CARON - France
Nicolo MUZII - Switzerland

JUNIOR

 

1er PRIX   

Lucas BISCHOFF - France

 

2e PRIX 

Sacha MORIN - France

 

3e PRIX ex-aequo

Arthur COATALEN – FR / HG

Anastasia DOVGAN - Russia


1er ACCESSIT

Lucas EK - France

2e ACCESSIT

Patricia-Maria ROSCA - Roumania

LET'S KEEP IN TOUCH

+33 9 84 15 52 49

concourspianolagny@gmail.com

Hôtel de Ville

77400 Lagny - sur- Marne

CONTACT US